Maura Bennington, Principal

Administrators

Name
Title
Email
Maura Bennington Principal Email
Ryan Jackson Assistant Principal Email
Mane LaFalaise Assistant Principal Email

Administrative Support

Name
Title
Email
Web
Libby Stevens Reading Coach
Brad Bender Behavior Specialist Email Web
Tammy Labelle MTSS & PBS Specialist Email Web
Charles Agricola Security Specialist Email Web
Linda Mills Security Support Email Web

Counselors

Name
Title
Email
Web
Gary Carden School Counselor Email
Caroline Toadvine School Counselor Email Web

Language Arts Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Heather Bernau Language Arts Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Jillian Conley Language Arts Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Jessica Favazzo Language Arts Teacher - 7th grade Email Web
Quinn Schnabel (Department Head) Language Arts Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
Ben Uphoff Language Arts Teacher - 6th grade Email Web
Linsey Uphoff Language Arts Teacher - 6th grade Email Web
Lorna Ermacora Language Arts Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
Teresa Evans Language Arts Teacher - 6th grade

Math Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Robert Logsdon II Math Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
Shannon Murphy Math Teacher - 6th & 7th grade Email Web
Candace Pegram Math Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email
Bonnie Pehlke Math Teacher - 7th grade Email Web
Natasha Pratt Math Teacher - 8th grade Email
Luke Welling Math Teacher - 6th grade Email Web
Timothy Schnabel (Department Head) Math Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Lori Junkins Math Teacher - 

Science Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kimberly Bryant Science Teacher - 6th grade Email Web
Max Harger Science Teacher - 8th grade Email
Brian Judd (Department Head) Science Teacher - 6th & 7th grade Email Web
Jennifer Marsico Science Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
John Spinella Science Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Mariana Wojnar Science Teacher - 6th grade Email

Social Studies Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Melissa Dahlberg (Department Head) Social Studies Teacher - 6th & 7th and History Fair Email Web
Megan Letcher Social Studies Teacher - 6th grade Email Web
David Migliore Social Studies Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Sarah Papp Social Studies Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
Noah Ways Social Studies Teacher - 7th grade Email
Charles Call Social Studies Teacher - 7th grade

Literacy Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jean Hart Reading Teacher Email Web
Sandra Villela (Department Head) Reading Teacher Email Web
Kathy Adams Reading Teacher  Email Web
Dionne Evaline Reading Teacher 

Career & Technical Education Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jeremy Lau (Dept. Head) Business Education, Yearbook, 6th grade Success Teacher Email
Joseph Reynolds 6th grade Success teacher

Family & Consumer Science

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jamie Gross Home Economics - 7th & 8th grade

Music Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Roland Forti (Dept. Head) Chorus, Orchestra & Music Theory Teacher Email Web
Mark Dahlberg Band and Guitar Teacher

Art Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Oliver Dominguez Art Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email

World Language Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jacqueline Ward Beginning Spanish & Spanish Speaking Email Web

Physical Education Teacher

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lisa Skryd Physical Education Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email Web

ESE Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kelly Denney ESE Teacher Email Web
Diane Ford (Department Head) ESE Teacher Email Web
Amanda Kamphouse Consultative Teacher Email Web
Valerie LaPlante ESE Teacher Email Web
Audrey Noel ESE Teacher
Fantasia Davis ESE Teacher
William Reamer ESE Teacher

Media Para

Name
Title
Email
Web
Elizabeth Kulbacki Media Center Paraprofessional

Facilities

Name
Title
Email
Web
Randy Brinkley Head Custodian Email
Allen Bussaeus Custodian Email
Michael Gallogly Custodian Email
Julie Griffith Building Supervisor Email
Arthur Kulenschmidt Custodian Email

Office Personnel

Name
Title
Email
Web
Linda DaRe Marody Information Specialist Email
Heidi Favazzo Clinic Assistant Email
Natalie Friend Secretary to the Principal Email
Dawn Rucker Guidance Clerk-Typist Email
Lori Sheehy Bookkeeper Email
Lisa Seale Front Office Clerk-Typist Email

Classroom Assistants

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lisa Bernhard Helping Teacher Email
Mary Robinson Helping Teacher Email
Irisol Talento ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Dorothy Watts SC Tech Email
Martha Whitten Helping Teacher Email
Mayte Saura Helping Teacher
Daniel Swetland Helping Teacher
Michelle Scalzo ESE Paraprofessional
Fernanda Coveny Helping Teacher