Administrators

Name
Title
Email
Maura Bennington Principal Email
Ryan Jackson Assistant Principal Email
Mane LaFalaise Assistant Principal Email

Administrative Support

Name
Title
Email
Web
Alicia Ford Reading Coach/ 6th grade Success Email Web
Brad Bender Behavior Specialist Email Web
Tammy Labelle MTSS & PBS Specialist/ 6th grade Success Email Web
Charles Agricola Security Specialist Email Web
Linda Mills Security Support Email Web

Counselors

Name
Title
Email
Web
Gary Carden School Counselor Email
Caroline Toadvine School Counselor Email Web

Language Arts Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Heather Bernau Lang. Arts/ Mythology Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Jillian Conley Language Arts Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Jessica Favazzo Language Arts Teacher - 7th grade Email Web
Quinn Schnabel (Department Head) Lang. Arts/ Creative Writing Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
Ben Uphoff Language Arts - 6th grade Email Web
Linsey Uphoff Language Arts - 6th grade Email Web

Math Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Robert Logsdon II Math Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
Shannon Murphy Math Teacher - 6th & 7th grade Email Web
Candace Pegram Math Teacher - 8th grade Email
Bonnie Pehlke Math Teacher Email Web
Natasha Pratt Math Teacher - 6th & 7th grade Email
Luke Welling Math Teacher Email Web
Timothy Schnabel (Department Head) Math Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web

Science Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kimberly Bryant Science Teacher - 6th grade Email Web
Max Harger Science Teacher - 8th grade Email
Brian Judd (Department Head) Science Teacher - 6th & 7th grade Email Web
Jennifer Marsico Science Teacher Email Web
John Spinella Science Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Mariana Wojnar Science Teacher - 6th grade Email

Social Studies Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Joseph Reynolds Social Studies Teacher Email Web
Melissa Dahlberg (Department Head) Social Studies Teacher - 6th & 7th and History Fair Email Web
Megan Letcher Social Studies Teacher - 6th grade Email Web
David Migliore Social Studies Teacher - 7th grade Email Web
Sarah Papp Social Studies Teacher - 8th grade Email Web
Noah Ways Social Studies Teacher - 6th & 7th grade Email

Literacy Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Charles Call World Cultures and Engaging Citizenship Email Web
Teresa Evans Theatre - 6th & 7th and Child Development Email Web
Jean Hart Philosophy - 8th Grade Email Web
Jamie Kuhn Film & Literature Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Sandra Villela (Department Head) Reading Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web
Kathy Adams Reading Teacher - 7th & 8th grade Email Web

Career & Technical Education Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lorna Ermacora Yearbook/ Beginning Journalism/ 8th grade English Email Web
Stephen Hayford Business Ed. Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email
Jeremy Lau (Dept. Head) Business Ed. Teacher - 6th grade Email

Family & Consumer Science

Name
Title
Email
Web
Erin Casale Home Economics - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email

Music Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Roland Forti Chorus, Orchestra & Guitar Teacher Email Web
Linda Mann (Department Head) Band and Stomp Teacher Email Web

Art Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Oliver Dominguez Art Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email

World Language Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jacqueline Ward Beginning Spanish & Spanish Speaking Email Web

Physical Education Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lisa Skryd Physical Education Teacher - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email Web
David Castano Physical Education Paraprofessional - 6th, 7th & 8th grade Email Web

ESE Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kelly Denney ESE Teacher Email Web
Jill Eastman ESE Teacher Email Web
Diane Ford (Department Head) ESE Teacher Email Web
Amanda Kamphouse Consultative Teacher Email Web
Michelle Nachman ESE Teacher Email Web
Valerie LaPlante ESE Teacher Email Web

Media Specialist

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kathy Adams Media Specialist Email Web

Facilities

Name
Title
Email
Web
Randy Brinkley Custodian Email
Allen Bussaeus Custodian Email
Michael Gallogly Custodian Email
Julie Griffith Head Custodian Email
Arthur Kulenschmidt Custodian Email
Ed Morales Building Supervisor Email

Office Personnel

Name
Title
Email
Web
Linda DaRe Marody Information Specialist Email
Heidi Favazzo Clinic Assistant Email
Arlia Olive Secretary to the Principal Email
Dawn Rucker Front Office Clerk-Typist Email
Lori Sheehy Bookkeeper Email

Classroom Assistants

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lisa Bernhard Helping Teacher Email
Mary Robinson Helping Teacher Email
Irisol Talento ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Dorothy Watts SC Tech Email
Martha Whitten Helping Teacher Email